Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
BluBoxx Communication Pvt. Ltd.

POE Injector

POE-163 POE Injector
Get Best Price

Business Type : Exporter, Importer

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

PoE with High Power, Security, Stability and Easy Installation Features

As the applications of Power over Ethernet have expanded to home users from the IT industry. PLANET has developed a new Single-Port PoE+ Injector which meets the requirements of both the IT industry and home users for high wattage output and easy installation, respectively.

 

The POE-163 is a wall-mountable, single-port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ injector with internal power supply in compact housing. Carrying both Ethernet data and power simultaneously, the POE-163 helps users to utilize just one Ethernet cable to easily install and deploy IP camera, wireless AP or VoIP phone networking in environments where power outlet is hard to find.

 

Interface

  • 2-port RJ45 interfaces

- 1-port Data + Power output

- 1-port Data input

  • 1 AC 100-240V input power socket

 

Power over Ethernet

  • 1-port Gigabit High Power over Ethernet Mid-span PSE
  • IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus compliant
  • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
  • Supports PoE Power up to 30 watts for PoE port
  • Up to 1 IEEE 802.3at device powered
  • Provides DC 50-54V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to device with Ethernet port
  • Auto-detection of PoE IEEE 802.3at/af equipment and devices that could be damaged by incorrect installation
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m

 

Hardware

  • All-in-one design with internal power supply
  • Compact-size plastic case
  • LED indicators for Power LED and Active LED (PoE ready-in-use)

 

https://www.planet.com.tw/en/product/poe-163

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


POE-173 POE Injector
Get Best Price

Business Type : Exporter, Importer

Product Details

Brand Name Planet

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

PLANET POE-173 Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector provides a maximum of up to 60-watt power and high speed Ethernet data connection anywhere in your network infrastructure. PLANET Ultra Power over Ethernet solution contains two brand-new products:

  • POE-173: 60-watt Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector
  • POE-171S: 12V / 19V / 24V DC Power over Ethernet Splitter

 

Quick and Easy Gigabit Ultra Power PoE Network Deployment

The POE-173 is a Single-Port, Ultra Power over Ethernet Injector with a maximum of up to 60 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is designed specifically to meet the demand for growing higher power required network equipment such as:

  • PTZ Speed Dome
  • AIO(All-in-One) touch PC
  • Remote digital signage display
  • Other network devices that need higher power to work normally.

 

The POE-173 delivers the Ethernet digital data with DC 50V power over the twisted pair cables as a 60-watt Power over Ethernet Injector, and the connected Ultra Power over Ethernet splitter – the POE-171S – will separate the digital data and the power into three optional outputs (12V / 19V / 24V DC) with distance up to 100 meters.

 

Features : 

Interface

  • 2 x RJ-45 interfaces

- 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Data + Power output- 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Data input

  • 1 x AC 100-240V input power socket

 

Power over Ethernet

  • Ultra Power over Ethernet PSE
  • Up to 60 watts of power on 4-pairs UTP
  • Backward compatible with IEEE 802.3at/af PD device
  • Auto-detection of PoE IEEE 802.3at/af equipment and devices from being damaged by incorrect installation
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m

 

Hardware

  • All-in-one compact size design
  • Internal power supply
  • LED indicators for Power LED and Active LED (PoE ready / In-use)
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


IPOE-162 POE Injector
Get Best Price

Business Type : Exporter, Importer

Product Details

Brand Name Planet

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Planet IPOE-162 Single-Port, Mid-span Industrial IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus Injector provides a maximum of up to 30 watts of power output over Ethernet cables. It is specifically designed to fulfill the growing demand of higher power network equipment such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom) network cameras, PTZ speed dome cameras, color touch-screen voice over IP (VoIP) telephones, multi-channel (11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points and other network devices that need higher power to work stably. 

 

Quick and Easy High Power PoE Network Deployment

The IPOE-162 can deliver 30-watt 56V DC power over Cat.5/5e/6 Ethernet cables which allow data and power to transmit simultaneously through the cable between the Injector (IPOE-162) and PoE PD (powered device) or PoE Splitter (IPOE-162S/POE-162S). The maximum distance between the Injector and Splitter is 100 meters. The IPOE-162 is also compatible with IEEE 802.3af PoE PD or PoE Splitter and provides a maximum of up to 15.4-watt power output. With Industrial IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus devices installed, the system administrator only has to use one single RJ45 Ethernet cable to carry both power and data to each device. It would make the network deployment easier and more reliable. 

 

Convenient and Reliable Power System 

To facilitate the 802.3at  PoE usage with commonly used 12~48V DC power input for transportation and industrial-level applications, the IPOE-162 adopts 12~48V DC to 56V power boost technology to solve power source issue but does not require special power supplies. Its wide-ranging voltages design is suitable for worldwide operability with high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

 

PLANET XT-705A Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot. It supports 10Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-mode, utilizing 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver installed in the SFP+ slot to extend distances to servers, switches and patch panels. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode) to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode).They are designed for use in network environments where the ultra-high bandwidth provided by 10Gigabit Ethernet is required, for example, data center cloud computing, enterprise backbones, campus networks, and carrier infrastructure.

 

Features

Interface

  • 2 RJ45 interfaces

- 1-port Data + Power output

- 1-port Data input

  • One terminal block for master and slave power input (Power Range: 12 ~ 48V DC redundant power)

 

PoE

  • Gigabit Power over Ethernet Plus mid-span PSE
  • IEEE 802.3at/802.3af PoE compliant 
  • IEEE 802.3at/802.3af splitter devices compatible
  • Supports PoE Power up to 30 watts for the PoE port
  • Provides DC 56V power over RJ45 Ethernet cable to device with Ethernet port
  • Auto-detection of PoE IEEE 802.3at/802.3af devices 
  • Remote power feeding up to 100m

 

Hardware

  • IP30 slim metal case
  • LED indicators for power LED and PoE-in-use

 

Industrial Case and Installation

  • DIN-rail and wall-mount designs
  • Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature
Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?